Die Popmonitor-Jahrescharts 2017


Cover: Weather Diaries – Ride

Einzel-/Autorencharts 2017 (Alben, Songs, Konzerte)

Thomas Stern

Alben

01. PETER PERRETT – How The West Was Won
02. MOUNT KIMBIE – Love What Survives
03. THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN – Damage And Joy
04. SLOWDIVE – Slowdive
05. JOHN MAUS – Screen Memories
06. RIDE – Weather Diaries
07. DILLON – Kind
08. MORRISSEY – Low In High School
09. ST. VINCENT – Masseduction
10. THE DREAM SYNDICATE – How Did I Find Myself Here?

Songs

01. THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN (feat. Sky Ferreira) – The Two Of Us
02. MORRISSEY – Spent The Day In Bed
03. ALVVAYS – In Undertow
04. THE NATIONAL – Day I Die
05. FAZERDAZE – Little Uneasy
06. DEMI LOVATO – Tell Me You Love Me
07. COURTNEY BARNETT & KURT VILE – Over Everything
08. CHERRY GLAZERR – Told You I’d Be With The Guys
09. ANNA TERNHEIM – All The Way To Rio
10. HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF – Hungry Ghost

Konzerte

01. THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN – Huxleys + Astra, Berlin
02. KRAFTWERK – Ehrenhof, Düsseldorf
03. THE AFGHAN WHIGS – Kesselhaus, Berlin
04. CHUCK PROPHET & THE MISSION EXPRESS – Frannz, Berlin
05. BIG COUNTRY – Columbia Theater, Berlin

Friedrich Reip

Alben

01. FORMATION – Look At The Powerful People
02. RIDE – Weather Diaries
03. DBFC – Jenks
04. FEVER RAY – Plunge
05. BJÖRK – Utopia
06. GORDI – Reservoir
07. KELLY LEE OWENS – Kelly Lee Owens
08. KID KOALA feat. EMILÍANA TORRINI – Music To Draw To: Satellite
09. VANCOUVER SLEEP CLINIC – Revival
10. WAXAHATCHEE – Out In The Storm

Songs

01. GORDI – Heaven I Know
02. THE HOLD STEADY – Entitlement Crew
03. ALICE MERTON – No Roots
04. IMELDA MAY – Black Tears (feat. JEFF BECK)
05. MARK LANEGAN – Beehive
06. MOON DUO – Lost In Light
07. BLEACHERS – Don’t Take The Money
08. LCD SOUNDSYSTEM – Call The Police
09. L.A. – Leave It All Behind
10. EAMON – I Got Soul

Konzerte

01. GUNS N’ ROSES, 13.06., Olympiastadion, München
02. BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB, 24.11., nhow Hotel, Berlin
03. VENIOR, 01.04., Sinilind, Tallinn
04. LIAM GALLAGHER, 27.08., Reading Festival, Reading
05. FIEH, 11.02., Icemusic Festival, Geilo
06. AEROSMITH, 30.05., Waldbühne, Berlin
07. DISIZ LA PESTE, 23.06., Water Mix Festival, Toulouse
08. LCD SOUNDSYSTEM, 04.09., Funkhaus, Berlin
09. IVAR BJØRNSON & EINAR SELVIK, 27.05., Hengjo, Bekkjarvik
10. HELVETIA, 01.10., Rontoms, Portland

Conrad Wilitzki

Alben

01. AUTOBAHN – The Moral Crossing
02. ANNA TERNHEIM – All The Way To Rio
03. LIAM GALLAGHER – As You Were
04. THE MALEDICTIONS – Bury Me Sweet Ghost
05. TRAMPOLENE – Swansea To Hornsea
06. QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE – Villians
07. CHELSEA WOLFE – Hiss Spun
08. RANCID – Trouble Maker
09. SUN AND MOON DANCE – Heima
10. MASTODON – Cold Dark Place

Max Engel

Alben

1. ENSLAVED – E
2. NE OBLIVISCARIS – Urn
3. ARCH ENEMY – Will to Power
4. KREATOR – Gods of Violence
5. CODE ORANGE – Forever
6. MR. HURLEY UND DIE PULVERAFFEN – Tortuga
7. SANTIANO – Im Auge des Sturms
8. FURIOUS FEW – Furious Few
9. CRADLE OF FILTH – Cryptoriana – The Seductiveness of Decay
10. RISE AGAINST – Wolves

Songs

01. ENSLAVED – Storm Son
02. ARCH ENEMY – Murder Scene
03. LEGEND OF THE SEAGULLMEN – Ships Wreck
04. NE OBLIVISCARIS – Intra Venus
05. ORPHANED LAND – Like Orpheus
06. GOD DETHRONED – The World Ablaze
07. BEYOND CREATION – Earthborn Evolution
08. CODE ORANGE – No One is Untouchable
09. SEPTICFLESH – Portrait of a Headless Man
10. ATLAS BIRD – Mona of Light

Konzerte

01. CHILDREN OF BODOM – Astra Kulturhaus, Berlin
02. MONO INC – Metropolis Halle, Potsdam
03. IN FLAMES – Velodrom, Berlin
04. DIE UIUIUIS – Tommy Weisbecker Haus, Berlin
05. NAVOCANE – Nuke Club, Berlin

Martin Otto

Alben

1. Oxbow – Thin Black Duke
2. Amenra – Mass VI
3. A-Sun Amissa – The Gatherer
4. Paradise – Yellow
5. Crystal Fairy – Crystal Fairy
6. Dead Cross – Dead Cross
7. Emma Ruth Rundle / Jaye Jayle – The Time Between
8. Morrissey – Low In High School
9. Unearthly Trance – Stalking The Ghost
10. King Woman – Create The Image Of Suffering

Konzerte

1. Oxbow & Sumac – Cassiopeia, Berlin
2. Einstürzende Neubauten – Columbiahalle, Berlin
3. Morrissey – SchwuZ, Berlin
4. Amenra (acoustic), CHVE & Syndrome – Lido, Berlin
5. Emma Ruth Rundle & Jaye Jayle – Kantine am Berghain, Berlin

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedintumblrmailFacebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedintumblrmail