Die Popmonitor-Jahrescharts 2018

Einzel-/Autorencharts 2018 (Alben, Songs, Konzerte)

Thomas Stern

Alben

01. IDLES – Joy As An Act Of Resistance
02. INTERNATIONAL MUSIC – Die Besten Jahre
03. EMMA RUTH RUNDLE – On Dark Horses
04. SUEDE – The Blue Hour
05. KURT VILE – Bottle It In
06. SHAME – Songs Of Praise
07. ROLLING BLACKOUTS COASTAL FEVER – Hope Downs
08. ELIZA SHADDAD – Future
09. DREAM WIFE – Dream Wife
10. PALE WAVES – My Mind Makes Noises

Songs

01. MARIANNE FAITHFULL (feat. NICK CAVE) – The Gypsy Fairie Queen
02. THEODOR SHITSTORM – Rock & Roll
03. ARCTIC MONKEYS – Four Out Of Five
04. TOCOTRONIC – Electric Guitar
05. THE TWILIGHT SAD – VTr
06. BERLIN SYNDROME – Hips
07. LORD HURON – Ancient Names (Part I)
08. LADY GAGA + BRADLEY COOPER – Shallow
09. LET’S EAT GRANDMA – It’s Not Just Me
10. PIROSHKA – Everlastingly Yours

Konzerte

01. KRAFTWERK, Lollapalooza, Berlin
02. SUEDE, Columbiahalle, Berlin
03. KRAFTWERK, Albertinum, Dresden
04. LIAM GALLAGHER, Lollapalooza, Berlin
05. LOCUST FUDGE, Kantine am Berghain, Berlin
06. WOLF ALICE, Lollapalooza, Berlin
07. HOPE, Rosi’s, Berlin
08. SOFA SURFERS, Kantine am Berghain, Berlin
09. DAVID JUDSON CLEMMONS, Privatclub, Berlin
10. VIOLET FIELDS, Acud Macht Neu, Berlin

Friedrich Reip

Alben

01. JANELLE MONAE – Dirty Computer
02. AN AUTUMN FOR CRIPPLED CHILDREN – The Light Of September
03. CHRISTINA AGUILERA – Liberation
04. GHOST WORLD – Spin
05. MAKENESS – Loud Patterns
06. EUPHOREON – Ends Of The Earth
07. ARIANA GRANDE – Sweetener
08. RITES TO SEDITION – Ancestral Blood
09. SHANNON SHAW – Shannon In Nashville
10. AESTHETICS OF A LOSS – L’Egoisme

Songs

01. REEF – Provide
02. THE BLAZE – Heaven
03. NICKI MINAJ – Majesty (with Labrinth & feat. Eminem)
04. SUEDE – The Invisibles
05. ARIANA GRANDE – Goodnight N Go
06. JENN CHAMPION – Holding On
07. AMANDA SHIRES – Leave It Alone
08. JANELLE MONAE – Dirty Computer (feat. Brian Wilson)
09. LINN KOCH-EMMERY – Don’t Sleep On My Luv
10. CRYSTAL TEARS – Decadence Deluxe

Konzerte

01. ANSA SAUERMANN, 17.11., Toast Hawaii, Berlin
02. GRETA VAN FLEET, 03.06., Olympiastadion, Berlin
03. THE BOXER REBELLION, 07.03., Frannz Club, Berlin
04. KAITLYN-AURELIA SMITH, 11.05., Sounds and Visions, Barbican, London
05. NAKHANE, 24.01., Privatclub, Berlin
06. DMA’S, 15.05., SO 36, Berlin
07. JLIN, 27.04., Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
08. CINDY WILSON, 01.03., Frannz Club, Berlin
09. GHOST POET, 08.02., Berghain, Berlin
10. MOUSE ON MARS, 23.11., Technosphärenklänge #6, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Conrad Wilitzki

Alben

01. EMINEM – Kamikaze
02. HAIYITI – Montenegro Zero
03. CYPRESS HILL – Elephants On Acid
04. PETERLICHT – Wenn Wir Alle Anders Sind
05. BØRNS – Blue Madonna
06. EZRA FURMAN – Transangelic Exodus
07. RAMPANT LION – Songs For Love Lost
08. CALPURNIA – Scout EP
09. BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB – Wrong creatures
10. GHOST – Prequelle

Martin Otto

Alben

1. EMMA RUTH RUNDLE – On Dark Horses
2. THE TURIN HORSE – The Turin Horse EP
3. ANNA VON HAUSSWOLFF – Dead Magic
4. DAUGHTERS – You Won’t Get What You Want
5. A SUN AMISSA – Ceremony in the Stillness
6. NO ONE & ASHTORETH – Redemption
7. FARAO – Pure-O
8. JENNY HVAL – The Long Sleep EP
9. FOUDRE! – Kami ?
10. HIDE – Castration Anxiety

Konzerte

1. EMMA RUTH RUNDLE – Bi Nuu, Berlin
2. DEAD CROSS – SO36, Berlin
3. BILL MURRAY AND FRIENDS – Philharmonie, Berlin
4. MY BRIGHTEST DIAMOND – Frannz Club, Berlin
5. BEAK> – Lido, Berlin

Max Engel

Alben

1. VANISHING KIDS – Heavy Dreamer
2. LORDI – Sexorcism
3. SOJUS3000 – Wanderers
4. MONO INC – Welcome To Hell
5.LEGEND OF THE SEAGULLMEN – Legend of the Seagullmen
6. LYCHGATE – The Contagion in Nine Steps
7. PETE THORN – Pete Thorn II
8. ALLIGATOAH – Schlaftabletten, Rotwein V
9. VEIN – Errorzone
10. FORMING THE VOID – Rift

Songs

1. CHILDREN OF BODOM – Under Grass And Clover
2. FRANK TURNER – 1933
3. AS I LAY DYING – My Own Grave
4. GOZU – They Probably Know Karate
5. LOVEBITES – Pledge of The Savior
6. JOHN MORELAND – Slow Down Easy
7. DRAGONLORD – Dominion
8. MONO INC – When the Raven Dies Tonight
9. JINJER – Ape
10. THE DAY – Yet to Come

Konzerte

1. CHILDREN OF BODOM – Wacken Open Air
2. ARCH ENEMY – Wacken Open Air
3. MONO INC – Huxleys, Berlin
4. GOJIRA – Wacken Open Air
5. CATALYST – Große Freiheit, Hamburg

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedintumblrmailFacebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedintumblrmail